E10

challenger-e10.png

Repair parts for Challenger 10,000lb, two-post, surface mounted E10 lift. If you do not see the part you need below, please visit our contact page, or call us for further assistance.

Click on any of the diagrams below to see its full-sized version.

e10-complete-lift-diagram.png

e10-safety-lock-and-hydraulic-diagram.png

 

Diagram Item #

Part Description Part #

1

Power Column Weld JSJ5-02-01-00CH
1a Idler Column Weld JSJ5-02-01-00FCH
2 Power Extension Weld JSJ5-02-02-00CH
2a Idler Extension Weld JSJ5-02-02-00FCH
3 Power Lock Cover JSJ5-02-14
3a Idler Lock Cover JSJ5-02-14F
4 Screw M5 x 10 X10-065
5 Lock Release Knob JSJ3-01-02-2-9
6 Lock Release Stub JSJ5-02-06
7 Nut M10 X10-019
8 "C" Ring 20 X10-020
9 Lock Release Wire Pin JSJ5-02-12
10 Lock Release Spring 1 JSJ5-02-13
11 Lock Release Spring 2 JSJ5-02-07
12 Lock Release Shaft JSJ5-02-04
13 Lock Release Cam JSJ5-02-10
14 Bolt M6 X10-026
15 Spring Pin 6 x 35 X10-027
16 Lock Pawl JSJ5-02-03
17 Washer X10-029
18 Pulley Axle JSJ4-02-08
19 Pulley JSJ4-02-09
20 Washer 6mm X10-032
21 Spring Washer 6mm X10-033
22 Nut M6 X10-034
23 Bolt (Cable Clamp) JSJ5-06-01
24 Sleeve JSJ5-06-02
25 Bolt M12 x 30 X10-037
26 Washer 12mm X10-038
27 Spring Washer 12mm X10-039
28 Nut M12 X10-40
29 Idler Column Hose JSJ5-18CH
30 Union Tee JSJ4-15
31 Power Unit Hose JSJ5-17CH
32 O-Ring Elbow JSJ5-19
33 Power Unit (Contact us with your power unit model number to determine replacement)
34 Power Column Hose JSJ4-16
35 Long Elbow JSJ5-07-07
36 Cylinder (68") JSJ5-07-00CHA (Please Call to Verify with Serial)
37 Nut M8 X10-048
38 Bolt M5 x 8 X10-049
39 Plate-Shutoff Cord Clamp X10-050
40 Bolt M6 x 20 X10-051
41 Hose Guide JSJ4-02-17
42 Hose Guide Nut JSJ4-02-18
43 Hair Pin Cotter GJY12-3
44 Washer X10-055
45 Spacer Sleeve JSJ4-03-06
46 Synchronizing Cable Sheave JSJ3-03-02
47 Axle JSJ4-03-03
48 Middle Spacer Sleeve  
49 Bolt M8 x 25 X10-060
50 Limit Switch 12045
51 Shutoff Bar Cushion JSJ5-03-03
52 Shutoff Bar, Blue JSJ5-03-02CH-06
53 Bolt M8 X10-063
54 Pulley Bracket JSJ4-02-11-00
55 Foot Pad Assembly B2260 or B2270
55A Rubber Insert B2208 or A1104-H (Depending on adapter used)
55B Foot Pad Weld N/A (Please see #55)
55C 2x30 Retaining Ring B17256
55D Threaded Sleeve N/A
55E 3x45 Retaining Ring N/A
55F Threaded Insert B17276-1
57 Roll Pin, 6mm x 30mm B2211
61 Rear Male Arm JSJ5090200CHK
62 Rear Female Arm JSJ5B090100BK
63 Washer 10mm X10-073
64 Spring Washer 10mm B31037
65 Screw M10  
66 Arm Pin JSJ5-11
67 Screw M10 x 25 X10-077
68 Inner Gear JSJ5-09-07
69 Arm Restraint Pin X10-079
70 Spring Pin 4 x 24 X10-080
71 Spring Pin 4 x 30 X10-081
72 Arm Restraint Spring JSJ4-14
73 Outer Gear JSJ4-12
74 Slide Block JSJ5-08-15
75 Carriage JSJ5-08-00CH
76 Door Guard JSJ4-05CH
77 Washer 8mm X10-087
78 Bolt M8 x 30 X10-088
79 Front Male Arm JSJ5B100300CHK
80 Front Intermediate Arm JSJ5B100200K
81 Front Female Arm JSJ5B100100K
82 Bolt M12 x 45 X10-092
83 Overhead Weld JSJ5030100CH-## (please specify color in inquiries.)
84 Synchronizing Cable JSJ5-04-00 OR JSJ5-04-00CH (Please read description on either page for identification instructions.)
85 Nut M16 X10-95
86 Lock Nut M10 X10-096
87 Lock Release Cable LRC001
88 Washer 20mm X10-099
89 M6 Lock Nut B31061
90 Cable Trapping Rod JSJ5-03-07CH
91 Power Column Hose Guide JSJ5-02-03-00Q
92 Idler Column Hose Guide JSJ5-02-03-00FQ