CL12

cl12-logo.png

Repair parts for the Challenger 12,000lb, two-post, surface mounted CL12 lift. If you do not see a link to the part you need below, please contact us for further assistance.

Click on the diagrams below to see their full-sized versions.

cl12-a.-column-extension-overhead-marked.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1a. Power Column Weld 12710-P
1b. Idler Column Weld  12710-I 
2a. Column Extension Weld for CL-12LC 12734-143
2b.  Column Extension Weld for CL12-0 12734-164 
2c.  Column Extension Weld for CL12-1 12734-176 
2d.  Column Extension Weld for CL12-2 12734-188 
Overhead 12741 
Shutoff Bar  A2067 
Shutoff Bar Cushion  31129
6a.  Limit Switch Package  B2064-01 
Includes Switch w/ Cord, Brackets, & Items (7-10)  
7 M6 x 14mm Phillips Pan Head Screw B2065-3
8 M6 Serrated Flange Hex Nut  B2065-4
9 Clevis Pin 10mm x 55 Lg.  B2065-5
10 Hairpin Cotter  GTY12-3 
11 3/8-16NC Hex Flangehead Capscrew x 3/4" Lg.  A1153
12 3/8-16NC Hex Flange Nut A1154
13 Hydraulic Hose Clamp  A1122-12 
14 3/8-16NC x 3" Lg. Hexhead Capscrew  A2159 
15 Hose Guide Bracket (Pipe)  12745 
16 1/4-20NC x 3/4" Lg. Serrated Flange Capscrew  A2125 
17 1/4-20NC Hex Flange Nut  40085 
18 Hose Support Bracket  12750 
19 Zip Tie 8" Lg. (For Pendant Cords, DPC Only)  40346 
20 Zip Tie 3-1/2" Lg. (For Lock Release Cable  31118 

 

cl12-b.-lock-power-idler-marked.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
21 Lock Weld 12616
22  Lock Retainer  12518 
23  5/16"-18 x /12" Lg. Button Head Capscrew  12073 
24  Lock Cover  37075 
25  Pivot Rod  37042 
26  5/32 Speed Nut  37031 
27a. Lock Cable Assembly (CL12-LC)  12656-LC 
27b.  Lock Cable Assembly (CL12-0) 12656-0 
27c.  Lock Cable Assembly (CL12-1)  12656-1 
27d.  Lock Cable Assembly (CL12-2)  12656-2 
28  3/8" O.D. Long Extension Spring  12715 
29  D-Ring Connector Link 12716 
30  3/8" O.D. Extension Spring  A1131 
31  3/8" x 3-1/4" Long Clevis Pin 12654 
32  Nylon Spacer  12658
33  Lock Release Clevis  A1142-12 
34  Stud Handle A1134
35  3/8"-16 Hex Jam Nut  A1143
36  Ball Handle  36096 
37  1/8" x 1-1/2" Cotter Pin  40126 
38  Clevis Pin Kit  37119 
39  Lock Cable Mounting Tab (Black)  A1130-02 
40  1/2" O.D. Short Extension Spring  A1132 
41  5/16-18NC x 3/8" Lg. Phillips Panhead Screw  10335 
42  Hydraulic Hose Clamp  A1122-12 
43  Adapter Organizer Rack B2290 
44  Stack Adapter Extension - 3"  B2206-3 
45  Stack Adapter Extension - 6"  B2206-6 


cl12-c.-hydraulics-marked.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
45a. Hydraulic Ram Cylinder (68" Stroke) (CL-12LC Only) 16138R
45b.  Hydraulic Ram Cylinder (72" Stroke) 39097R 
46a. Power Hose (Low Ceiling Height, Length 130")  12791-LC 
46b.  Power Hose (Standard Height, Length 151")  12791-0 
47a.  Idler Hose (Low Ceiling Height, Length 274")  12792-LC 
47b.  Idler Hose (Standard Height, Length 295")  12792-0 
48a.  1' Hose Extension (for CL12-1) 12539-012 
48b.  2' Hose Extension (for CL12-2)  12539-024 
49a.  Power Unit Hose (Low Ceiling Height, Length 73") 12793-LC 
49b.  Power Unit Hose (Standard Height, Length 88")  12793-0 
50  Tee Fitting  39103 
51a.  Power Unit, Single Phase  AB-9858 
51b.  Power Unit, 3 Phase  AD-9858-2 
52 90 Degree O-Ring Elbow  16167
53  Line Clamp  31025 
54  1/4-20 x 1/4 Nylon Washer  12748 
55  1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Flange Nut  A2125 
56  1/4-20 Hex Flange Nut  40085 

 

cl12-d.-synchronizer-marked.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
60 3/8-16 x 3/4" Lg. Lock Hex Flangehead Capscrew A1153
61  Ø1/4" x 1-3/4" Lg. Clevis Pin A2158
62  Pulley Assembly  31019
63  Washer  31020
64  1-3/8" Retaining Ring  31021
65a. Synch Cable Assembly (CL12-LC) Set of 2  12703-LC
65b. Synch Cable Assembly (CL12-0) Set of 2  12703-0
65c.  Synch Cable Assembly (CL12-1) Set of 2  12703-1
65d.  Synch Cable Assembly (Cl12-2) Set of 2  12703-2
66 12" Take Up Tubes  (CL12-0, CL12-1, CL12-2 ONLY) 12775

 

cl12-e.-carriage-arms-marked.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
75 Carriage Weld B12621
76  Slide Block Assembly  31023 
77  3-Stage Arm Assembly (Includes Items 78-87)  B12800B 
78  Arm Pin Weld  B12544 
79  Foot Pad Assembly - 12K  B12162S-12 
79a.  Rubber Arm Pad (Clear)  A1104-H 
79b. Adapter Pad Weld  B12163S 
79c Adapter Base  B17276-1 
79d.  3 x 45mm Retaining Ring  B17257 
80  Female Arm Weld  B12801 
81  Intermediate Arm Weld  B12802 
82  Male Arm Weld  B12803 
83  Roll Pin-Ø6 x 30mm. Lg. B2211
84  Arm Shim  B12805
85  M6x6 Button Head Capscrew  B12807
86  Stop Block  3W-04-18
87  M8x10 Flat Head Bolt, CL8.8 17350
88  Arm Restraint Shaft Assembly (Includes Items 89-94) A1077TC-12
89  Pull Ring  A1075
90  Arm Restraint Shaft  12583
91  Compression Spring  31109
92 Outer Gear  A1072-TC
93  1" External Retaining Ring 36014
94  3/8-16NC Hex Flangehead Capscrew  12568
95  Inner Gear  A1070-TC
96  M10x25 Hex Flangehead Bolt  B1068
97  39mm I.D., 51mm O.D. Washer  B2203S-01D
98  38mm External Retaining Ring B1083
99 Door Guard  B2026-2
100 M8 x 1.25 x 30mm SHCS X10-088