15000

15000-logo.png

Repair parts for the Challenger 15,000lb capacity, two-post, surface mounted 15000 lift. If you do not see a link to the part you need below, please contact us for further assistance.

Click on the diagrams below to see their full-sized versions.

15000-fig-a.-column-ext-overhead-wm.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1a. Power Column Weld 12025
1b.  Idler Column Weld  12026 
2a.  Column Extension (14'6" Overall Height)  12102 
2b.  Column Extension (16'6" Overall Height)  12022 
Overhead  12039 
Shutoff Bar  A2067 

Shutoff Bar Cushion 

31129
Limit Switch Package  B2064-01 
(Includes Switch w/ Cord, Brackets, and Items # 7-10  
M6 x 14mm Phillips Pan Head Screw B2065-3
M6 Serrated Flange Hex Nut  B2065-4 
Clevis Pin 10mm x 55 Lg.  B2065-5 
10  Hairpin Cotter  GJY12-3
11  3/8"-16NC Hex Flange Head Cap Screw x 3/4" Lg.  A1153
12  3/8"-16NC Hex Flange Nut  A1154
13  Hose Clamp (.68") For 3/8"  A1122-12
14  3/8"-16NC x 3" Lg. Hex Head Cap Screw  A2159 
  Column Extension (14'6" Overall Height) (Item #'s 2, 64, 65, 66, 67) 12116H 
  Column Extension (16'6" Overall Height) (Item #'s 2, 50, 64, 65, 66, 67) 12117H

 

15000-fig-b.-lock-power-idler-wm.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
20 Elbow 1/8" NPTM x 1/8" Push-Lock 37019
21  #8-32 x 1-14/" Long Pan Head Screw  37022
22  Button Valve Bracket  37015
23  Air Valve  37016
24  Ø1/8" Nylon Air Line x 35' Long 12105
25  Street Elbow 1/8" NPTM x 1/8" NPTF  37020
26  Hose Barb 1/8" NPTM x 1/8" NPTF  37021
27  #8-32 Hex Nut  37024
28  #8 Lock Washer  37023
29  Clevis Pin Kit 37119
30  Rod End  37120 
31  Air Cylinder  37026 
32  Swivel Elbow, 1/8" Push-Lock  37041 
33  Extension Spring  12088 
34  Cylinder Pivot Rod  37042 
35  5/32" Speed Nut  37031 
36  5/16"-18 x 5/8" Long. Thread Cutting Pan Head Screw  12073 
37  Lock Retainer  12037 
38  Lock Weld  12033 
39  Adapter Organizer Rack  12071
40  3/8"-16NC x 3/4" Long. Hex Flangehead Cap Screw  A1153 
41  3/8"-16NC Hex Flange Nut  A1154 
42  Stack Adapter - 4"  B12069 
43  Stack Adapter - 8"  B12068 
44  Snap On Lock Cover  37072 
45  1/8" Union Tee Push-Lock  37032 
46  Anchor Bolt, 3/4" x 5-1/2" Long.  31058 

 

15000-fig-c.-hydraulics-wm-1-.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
47 Hydraulic Cylinder (69" Stroke) 15075
48  Cylinder Spacer  12111
49  Power Hose Assembly  12258
50  Extension Hydraulic Line (16'-6" Overall Height Only)  12539-024
51  O-Ring Elbow  16167 
52  Idler Hose Assembly  12256 
53  Hydraulic Tee  39103 
54  Power Unit Hose Assembly  12257 
55a.  Power Unit Single Phase (15000)  12119 
55b.  Power Unit Three Phase (15000)  12089
55c.  Power Unit Single Phase (18000)  12087-19
55d.  Power Unit Three Phase (18000)  12089-19
56  Line Clamp  31025
57  1/4"-20 Hex Flange Nut  40085
58  1/4"-20 x 3/4" Long Hex Flange Bolt  A2125
59  Hose Clamp  A1122-12
60  3/8"-16 x 3/4" Long. Hex Flange Bolt  A1153
61  3/8"-16 Hex Flange Nut  A1154

 

15000-fig-d.-synchronizer-wm-2-.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
62 3/8"-16 x 3/4" Long Lock Hex Flangehead Cap Screw A1153
63  Ø1/4" x 1-3/4" Long Clevis Pin A2158
64  Pulley Assembly 31019
65  Washer 31020
66  1-3/8" Retaining Ring 31021
67a. Sync. Cable Assembly (14'-6" Overall Height) 12100PR
67b.  Sync. Cable Assembly (16'-6" Overall Height) 12019PR

 

15000-fig-e.-carriage-arms-wm.jpg

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
75 Slide Block 12021
76  Carriage Weld  B12007-18 
77  Arm Pin Weld  B12046
78  Food Pad Assembly for 15K/18K (Includes 78a, 78b, 78c, & 78d below) B12162S
78a.  Rubber Pad A1104-H 
78b.  Foot Pad Weld  B12163S 
78c.  3 x 45mm Round Wire Retaining Ring  B17257 
78d.  Threaded Insert  B12067 
79  Female Arm Weld  B12049
80  Male Arm Weld  B12054 
81  1/2" Internal Tooth Lockwasher  12084 
82  1/2"-13 x 5/8" Socket Head Cap Screw  12072
83 Link Weld 12060
84  1/2"-13 x 1-1/2" Long Socket Head Cap Screw  31112
85  Insert  31108
86  Compression Spring  31109
87  Sleeve Weld  12096
88  45mm External Retaining Ring  B1084
89  Door Guard  B2026-3 
90  M8 x 30 Socket Head Cap Screw  X10-088 
  Arm Assembly - 15K/18K (Item #'s 42, 77, 78, 79, 80, 81, 82, 88) B12048S-1