SA10

sa10-logo.png

Repair parts for Challenger 10,000lb, two-post, surface mounted SA10 lifts. This specific model can be installed symmetrically or asymmetrically. If you do not see the part you need below, please call us for further assistance.

Click on the diagram below to see its full-sized version.

 

sa10-complete-diagram.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 Power Column Weld 3W-01-01P
2 Idler Column Weld 3W-01-01I 
3a. Power Column Ext. (Std. Height) 3W-01-05PA 
3b. Power Column Ext. (2ft. Ext. Height) 3W-01-25PA 
4a. Idler Column Ext. (Std. Height) 3W-01-05IA 
4b. Idler Column Ext. (2ft. Ext. Height) 3W-01-25IA 
5 Power Overhead Weld 3W-03PA 
6 Idler Overhead Weld 3W-03IA 
7 Carriage Weld 3W-02A
8 Overhead Mounting Bracket 3W-03-07 
9 Cylinder 16138R 
10 Power Unit (Contact us with your power unit model number to determine replacement) 
11 Tee Fitting 3W-06-15A
12 Power Hose Assembly 3W-06-06A 
13 Idler Hose Assembly 3W-06-07A 
14 Front Female Arm Weld 3W-04-20A 
15 Front Intermediate Weld 3W-04-23 
16 Front Male Weld 3W-04-28 
17 Arm Pin 3W-02-12 
18 Rear Female Weld 3W-04-02A 
19 Rear Male Weld 3W-04-09A 
20 Foot Pad Assembly B2260 
20a. Rubber Pad B2208
20b. Foot Pad Weld B2262 
20c. 2 dia. x 30mm Retaining Ring B17256 
20d. 3 dia. x 45mm Retaining Ring B17257 
20e. Threaded Sleeve B2261 
20f. Threaded Insert B17276-1 
27 Arm Pin Retaining Ring 3W-06-01 
28 Inner Arm Restraint Gear 3W-04-17 
29 M10 x 30 Hex Bolt HEXHM1030
30 M10 Flat Washer X10-073 
31 M10 Spring Lock Washer B31037
32 Arm Stop Insert 3W-04-18 
33 M8 x 14 Flat Head Allen Bolt, 10.9 3W-10-10 
34 Carriage Slide Block 3W-02-11A 
35 Rubber Bumper Insert 3W-06-03 
36 Access Cover 3W-06-16 
37 Arm Restraint Gear Shaft 3W-02-14 
38 Arm Restraint Shaft Spring 3W-02-15 
39 Outer Arm Restraint Gear 3W-02-13 
40 Pull Ring 3W-02-16 
41 M6 x 40 Roll Pin 3W-10-01 
42a. Synchronization Cable (Std. Height) 3W-06-08A 
42b. Synchronization Cable (2ft. Ext. Height) 3W-06-28A 
43 M12 Hex Jam Nut HJNM12 
44 Cable Spacer (Asymmetric Only) 3W-06-18 
45a. Hose Extension (Std. Height) 3W-06-05A 
45b. Hose Extension (2ft. Ext. Height) 3W-06-25A 
46 Cylinder Elbow Fitting 3W-06-14A 
47 Cylinder Sleeve 3W-02-18 
48 Cylinder Clamp Ring 3W-02-19 
49 M6 x 10mm Set Screw 3W-10-20 
50 M12 x 20 Hex Bolt 17314 
51 M12 Flat Washer X10-038
52 M12 Spring Lock Washer X10-039 
53 M20 x 1.5 Thk. Round Shim 3W-10-07 
54 M10 Hex Nut HNM10 
55 M12 x 25 Hex Bolt VS10-40-13 
56 M12 Hex Nut HNM12 
57 Hose Clamp 3W-10-15A
58 M10 x 20 Hex Bolt MR6-002 
59 Flexible Guide Tube 3W-01-20 
60 Cable Trap Plate 3W-03-18A 
61

Lock Release Cable Clamp

3W-06-19 
62 Shutoff Bar Weld 3W-03-13A 
63 M8 x 60 Hex Bolt HEXM860 
64 M8 Flat Washer VS10-10-26 
65 Hose Extension Connector 3W-06-04 
66 Overhead Limit Switch 12045 
67 M10 x 70 Hex Bolt HEXHM1070 
68 Shutoff Mounting Bracket 3W-03-17-04 (Red) or 3W-03-17-06 (Blue)
69 M5 x 12 Phillips Head Screw 3W-10-03 
70 M5 Hex Nut 3W-10-04 
71 M5 Flat Washer 3W-10-05 
72 M5 Lock Washer 3W-10-06 
73 17mm Sheave Spacer (Asymmetric Only) 3W-03-09B
74 34mm Sheave Spacer (Symmetric Only) 3W-03-09
75 Cable Sheave 3W-01-04-03
76 Short Sheave Pin (Asymmetric Only) 3W-03-12 
77 Medium Sheave Pin (Asymmetric Only) 3W-03-11 
78 Long Sheave Pin (Symmetric Only) 3W-03-10 
79 M19 Snap Ring SR-0121
80 Sheave Retaining Bolt 3W-01-04-05
81 M6 x 12 Hex Bolt Q4P09-007 
82 M10 x 25 Hex Bolt HEXM1025 
83 M6 Flat Washer X10-032 
84 M6 Lock Washer X10-033
85 Lock Pawl 3W-01-08 
86 Lock Clevis Pin 3W-01-14 
87 M6 x 20 Socket Head Cap Screw QRJ9-41 
88 Lock Release Cam Pin 3W-01-16 
89 Lock Spring (Cam) 3W-01-06A 
90 Lock Release Cam 3W-01-19 
91 Lock Release Lever 3W-01-17 
92 Knob 3W-01-22 
93 Shutoff Bar Cover 3W-03-15A 
94 M8 x 8 Phillips Pan Head Screw PPHSM8X8 
95 M8 Spring Lock Washer MR6-008 
96 M10 Hex Jam Nut HJNM10
97 M8 x 30 Hex Bolt X10-088 
98 M8 Hex Nut HEXNM8 
99 M8 x 20 Socket Head Cap Screw Q4P09-006 
100 Lock Spring (Pawl) 3W-01-13A 
101 Lock Block Sleeve Insert 3W-01-23 
102a. Lock Release Cable (Std. Height) 3W-06-11A 
102b. Lock Release Cable (2ft. Ext. Height) 3W-06-31A 
103 M9 Snap Ring VS10-10-27 
104 Power Lock Cover 3W-01-11-01 
105 Idler Lock Cover 3W-01-11-02 
106 Lock Pulley 3W-01-18 
110 Rear Arm Assembly (w/o Footpad & Pin) 3W-04-01A 
111 Front Arm Assembly (w/o Footpad & Pin) 3W-04-19A