CL10 Series

challenger-cl10-series-revised.png

Repair parts for Challenger 10,000lb, two-post, surface mounted CL10 Series lifts, including the CL10V3, and CL10V3-QC (Quick Cycle) models shown in the breakdowns below. If you do not see the part you need below, please call us for further assistance.

Click on any of the diagrams below to see its full-sized version.

cl10-column-and-overhead-diagram-ii.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1a. Power Column Weld A2010-P
1b.  Idler Column Weld  A2010-I 
2a. Column Extension Weld - CL10  A2071-57-0 
2b.  Column Extension Weld - CL10-2  A2071-57-2 
2c.  Column Extension Weld - CL10-3  A2071-57-3 
Overhead Channel  A2060 
Shutoff Bar  A2067 
Shutoff Bar Cushion  31129 
6 Limit Switch Package  B2064-01 
7 M6 x 14mm Phillips Pan Head Screw  B2065-3 
M6 Serrated Flange Hex Nut  B2065-4 
Clevis Pin 10mm x 55 Lg.  B2065-5 
10  Hairpin Cotter  GJY12-3
11  3/8-16NC Hex Flangehead Cap Screw x 3/4" Long  A1153
12  3/8-16NC Hex Flange Nut  A1154 
13  3/8-16NC x 3" Long Hex Head Cap Screw (Grade 5)  A2159 
14  3/8" Hose Clamp  A1122-12 
15 Anchor Bolt, 3/4 x 5-1/2" Long. 31058

 

cl10-lock-diagram-ii.png

 

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
20a. Lock Release Cable Assembly - CL-10 A2135-0
20b.  Lock Release Cable Assembly - CL-10-2 A2135-2 
20c.  Lock Release Cable Assembly - CL-10-3  A2135-3 
21  Lock Pawl  B1140
22  Lock Cover  A1133
23  Lock Pin (5/8 x 1-1/2" Long Shoulder Bolt)  30020
24  Lock Pin Retainer (1/2-13Nc Hex Lock Nut)  37013
25  Clevis Pin Kit  37119
26  Lock Spring (3/8" O.D.)  A1131
27  Cable Spring (1/2" O.D.) - Idler Side ONLY  A1132
28  Lock Release Celvis Assembly - Power Side ONLY A1141
29  Ball Handle - Power Side ONLY  36096

 

cl10-hydraulics-diagram-ii.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
35a. Power Unit 1ph, 60hz, 208-230V  AB-9367
35b.  Power Unit 3ph, 50/60hz, 208-230/460V AD-9367 
35c.  Power Unit 1ph, 60hz, 208-230V QUICK CYCLE (QC) MODEL AB-10396 
36a.  Cylinder (68" Stroke Ram) 16138 or 16138R (Please contact us to determine which cylinder you may have) 
36b.  Cylinder (68" Stroke Ram) QUICK CYCLE (QC) MODEL  16138R-QC
37  Power Hose (Standard Length 120") A2127-57P 
38  Idler Hose (Standard Length 287")  A2127-I
39a.  2 Ft. Hose Extension (CL10-2 Length 24")  39101-024
39b.  3 Ft. Hose Extension (CL10-3 Length 36")  39101-036
40  Power Unit Hose (Standard Length 73-1/2")  A2127-PU
41  37 Degree Union Tee  39103
42  9/16-18 Straight Thread Elbow  16167
43  Hydraulic Line Clamp  31025
44  1/4" x 1/4" Nylon Spacer  12748
45  1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Flange Head Bolt  A2125
46  1/4-20 Hex Flange Nut  40085

 

cl10-synchronizer-diagram-ii.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
50a. Synchronizer Cable - CL10 A2003-0
50b.  Synchronizer Cable - CL10-2 A2003-2 
50c.  Synchronizer Cable - CL10-3  A2003-3 
51  5/8-11NC Hex Nut  A2116 
52  5/8-11NC Hex Jam Nut  A2117 
53  4-1/2" Take Up Tube (For 11'-6 1/2" Width) A2118 
54  12" Take Up Tube (For 11'-2", 13'-2", & 14'-2" Heights) A2119 
55  Sheave Assembly (5" Dia. x 5/16" Groove) 36025 
56  1" I.D. Spacer Washer  36013 
57  1" Ext. Retaining Ring  36014 
58  3/8-16 x 3/4" Lock Hex Flangehead Cap Screw  A1153 
59  1/4" Dia. x 1-3/4" Long Clevis Pin  A2158 

 

cl10-carriage-and-3-stage-arm-pack-diagram.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
65 Carriage Weld (57" Ladder) B2026-57
66  Slide Block  31023 
67 

Rubber Door Guard 

B2026-2 
68  M8x1.25x30mm Long SHCS  X10-088 
69  M8 Washer  X10-087 
70a.  Front Female Arm Weld (Power)  B2210-PB 
70b.  Front Female Arm Weld (Idler  B2210-IB 
71  Front Intermediate Arm Weld CS1020020200C 
72  Front Male Arm Weld  B2218C 
73 Rear Female Arm Weld  B2220B 
74  Rear Intermediate Arm Weld  B2230C 
75 Rear Male Arm Weld  B2235C 
76  Stop Loop  CS1020-05 
77  Foot Pad Assembly, 55mm Stroke B2270 
78  Rubber Insert  A1104-H 
79  Foot Pad Weld  N/A - Please see Part # 77 
80  2 x 30mm Round Wire Retaining Ring  B17256 
81  Threaded Sleeve  B2261 
82  3 x 45mm Round Wire Retaining Ring  B17257 
83  Threaded Insert  B17276-1 
84  Roll Pin, 6mm Dia. x 30mm Long B2211 
85  Roll Pin, 12mm Dia. x 80mm Long  B2202-02 
86  Female Arm Shim  CS1020-03-01 
87  M6 x 1 x 6mm Long Self-Locking Set Screw  CS1020-03-02
88  M8 x 10mm Long Flat Head Bolt  17350
89  Stop Block  CS1020-04 
90 Roll Pin, 12mm Dia. x 60mm Long  B2202-01
91  Arm Pin Weld  B1078 
92  Inner Gear, Beveled  A1070-TC 
93  M10 x 1.5 x 25mm Long Hex Flange Head Bolt  B1068 
94  Pull Ring  A1075 
95  Arm Restraint Shaft  A1073C 
96  Compression Spring (Restraint Shaft)  31109
97  Outer Gear, Beveled  A1072-TC 
98  1" External Retaining Ring  36014 
99  Arm Restraint Shaft Assembly (Items 93-98) A1077-TC
100  39mm I.D., 51mm O.D. Washer  B2203S-01D 
101 38m External Retaining Ring  B1083 
  Arm Pack, CL-10, 3-Stage  B2202SD 
  Front Arm Assembly (Power) Item #'s 70, 71, 72, 76-93, 100, 101  B2203S-PD 
  Front Arm Assembly (Idler) Item #'s 70, 71, 72, 76-93, 100, 101 B2203S-ID 
  Rear Arm Assembly Item #'s 73-93, 100, 101 B2204SD 

 2

cl10-3-stage-front-2-stage-rear-arm-pack-diagram.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
105 Front 3-Stage Arm Assembly (Power) Refer to Fig. E B2203S-PD
106  Front 3-Stage Arm Assembly (Idler) Refer to Fig. E B2203S-1D 
107  Rear Female Arm Weld B2091 
108  Rear Male Arm Weld B2094U-R10 
109  Arm Stop B1082 
110  M8 x 1.25 x 16mm Long Flat Head Socket Capscrew B1081 
111  Roll Pin, 6mm Dia. x 30mm Long B2211 
112  Foot Pad Assembly (Items 78-83), Refer to Fig. E B2270 
113  Arm Pin Weld  B1078 
114  Inner Gear, Beveled  A1070TC 
115  M10 x 1.5 x 25mm Long Hex Flange Head Bolt  B1068 
116  39mm ID, 51mm OD Washer  B2203-01D 
117  38mm External Retaining Ring  B1083 
     
  Arm Pack, CL10, 2/3-Stage (Item #s 105-117)  B2302SD