SRM10

srm10-logo.png

Repair parts for the Challenger 10,000lb mid-rise lift best suited for brake and tire servicing jobs. If you do not see the part you need below, please call us for further assistance.

Click on any of the diagrams below to see its full-sized version.

 

srm10-complete-lift-diagram.png

 

srm10-flush-mount-only-diagram.png

 

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 #6 JIC Male Branch Tee 60-0105
2a. 22' x 3/8" Hydraulic Hose, #6 JIC Female Ends 62-0011-22 
2b. 30' x 3/8" Hydraulic Hose, #6 JIC Female Ends 62-0011-30 
3a. 38" x 3/8" Hydraulic Hose, #6 JIC Female Ends (Surface Mount) 62-0012 
3b. 16" x 3/8" Hydraulic Hose, #6 JIC Female Ends (Flush Mount) SR-0132 
4a. Lock Release Rod Weld (Surface Mount) SR-0100 
4b. Lock Release Rod Weld (Flush Mount) SR-0100S 
5 5mm x 19mm Roll Pin SR-0122 
6 Lock Release Bar SR-0103 
7 8mm x 8mm Countersunk Shoulder Bolt SR-0103-3 
8 8mm Flat Washer SR-0112 
9 M6 Nylon Locknut SR-0113 
10 Platform Weld 03-0383 
11 M8 x 13mm Phillips Flat Head Screw VS10-31-08 
12 Rubber Pad TPJ3-01-06A
13 19mm External Snap Ring SR-0121 
14 Main Pivot Pin 73-0934 
15 Spacer Block Assembly 01-0235 
16 M10 x 19mm Hex Flange Head Screw B1153 
17 Rubber Lift Pad 482365 
18 Spacer Tube 74-0239 
19 Leg Pivot Bolt, 19mm x 155mm w/ M18 Thread SR-0124 
20 Front Leg Weld 03-0382 
21 M18 Nylon Locknut SR-0114 
22 Lock Leg Weld 03-0384 
23 Lock Release Pin SR-0115 
24 Hole Plug, 46mm, White SR-0120 
25 Ramp Weldment (Surface Mount) 03-0392 
26 Cylinder Retainer 73-0769 
27 Union Elbow 1/4 NPT x #6 JIC Male SR-0116 
28 Hydraulic Cylinder, 2 1/4 x 18 63-0022
29 Linkage Weld SR-0101 
30 Lock Release Handle SR-0102 
31 Base Weld 03-0385 
32 Rear Leg Weld 03-0381 
33 5mm x 24mm Roll Pin SR-0126 
34 Lock Rod Support Bracket, Not Shown (Flush Mount) SR-0131 
35 Front Platform, Right, Not Shown (Flush Mount) SR-0130R 
36 Front Platform, Left, Not Shown (Flush Mount) SR-0130L 
  Height Adapter Kit (4 pcs. Item 17) SR10-001 
  Hose and Fitting Kit (Includes Item #'s 1, 3, and 27) SR10-002 
  Hardware Box (Surface Mount) SR10-003 
  Hardware Box (Flush Mount) SRM10R-HW 
  Literature Pack SR10-004 

 

srm10-power-unit-diagram.png

Diagram Item # Part Description Part #
1 5/16-18 Hex Flange Nut 4100237
2 5/16-18 x 1 Hex Flange Head Bolt A1069
3 Power Unit Stand / 7' Stand 03-0196/03-0389
4 9/16 O-Ring x 37 Degree Elbow 16167
5 Anchor Bolt, 1/2 x 3 1/2 long 68029
6 3/8" Hydraulic Hose x 20' long or 30' long 62-0011 or 62-011-30 (30')
7 115VAC., Power Unit, 60Hz. AB-1563-A
8 230VAC., Power Unit, 50/60Hz. AB-1563-220